Chairs, Members, Interns, Webmasters, Representatives, and Liaisons since 1979
Chair
- Frances Ladd (1979)
- Allen Cohen (1979-1980)
- Nancy R. John (1980-1983)
- Patricia M. Thomas (1983-1984)
- Olivia M.A. Madison (1984-1985)
- Dorothy McGarry (1985-1986)
- Richard P. Smiraglia (1986-1988)
- Verna Urbanski (1988-1990)
- Edward Swanson (1990-1992)
- Brian E.C. Schottlaender (1992-1993)
- Frank E. Sadowski, Jr. (1993-1995)
- Joan Swanekamp (1995-1997)
- Daniel W. Kinney (1997-2000)
- Adam L. Schiff (2000-2001)
- Kristin Lindlan (2001-2003)
- Mary L. Larsgaard (2003-2006)
- Cheri A. Folkner (2006-2008)
- John F. Myers (2008-2010)
- Lori P. Robare (2010-2012)
- Peter Rolla (2012-2014)
- Robert Rendall (2014-2015)
- Dominique Bourassa (2015-2016)
- Tina Shrader (2016-2018)
- Amanda L. Ros (2018-2021, 2022)
- Glen Wiley (2021-2022)
- Amanda K. Sprochi (2022- )
Members
- Steven R. Arakawa (2000-2004)
- John Attig (1986-1990, 2001-2003, 2004-2006)
- Elizabeth Ruth Baughman (1984-1986)
- Matthew Beacom (1996-2000)
- Dominique Bourassa (2012-2016 )
- Pamela P. Brown (1987-1991)
- Mary A. Burns (2021- )
- Jo Lynne Byrd (1995-1997)
- Michael Carpenter (1988-1992)
- Michael A. Chopey (2001-2005)
- Brian Patrick Clark (2021- )
- Allen Cohen (1979-1981)
- Eleanor R. Crary (1979-1980)
- Nancy Davey (1991-1995)
- Lori Dekydtspotter (2021- )
- Nancy E. Douglas (1985-1989)
- John DeSantis (2011-2013)
- Patricia M. Dragon (2010-2014)
- John K. Duke (1989-1993)
- Mary Anne Dyer (2013-2017)
- Bradford L. Eden (2000-2002)
- Ann Fiegen (1993-1997)
- Peter Vincent Fletcher (2001-2005)
- Cheri A. Folkner (2004-2008)
- Kathy Glennan (2006-2010)
- Elyssa Gould (2014-2016)
- Erin Grant (2021- )
- Sylvia D. Hall-Ellis (2008-2012)
- Kate Harcourt (2000-2004)
- Susan M. Hayes (1999-2002)
- Elizabeth Herman (1983-1987)
- Doralyn J. Hickey (1979-1981)
- Carol Hixson (1997-2001)
- Christa F.B. Hoffmann (1979-1983)
- Lynne C. Howarth (1993-1997)
- Daniel Jergovic (2017- )
- Laurel Jizba (1989-1993)
- Nancy R. John (1980-1984)
- Bruce Chr. Johnson (1990-1994)
- Wayne Jones (1998-2000)
- Teressa M. Keenan (2016-2021)
- Sherry Kelley (1996-2000)
- Steve Kelley (2012-2016)
- Daniel W. Kinney (1997-2001)
- Tim Kiser (2016-2021 )
- Frances Ladd (1979)
- Jay H. Lambrecht (1986-1990)
- Mary L. Larsgaard (1997-2001, 2003-2006)
- Lee W. Leighton (1990-1994)
- Shirley J. Lincicum (1999-2001)
- Kristin Lindlan (2001-2005)
- Jennifer A. Liss (2016-2018)
- Kathryn Lybarger (2019-2021)
- Sandra Macke (2013-2017)
- Olivia M.A. Madison (1981-1985)
- Tina Marie Maes (2021- )
- Elizabeth Mangan (2004-2008)
- Robert L. Maxwell (2005-2009)
- Marilyn Jones McClaskey (1979-1982)
- Dorothy McGarry (1982-1986, 2001-2005)
- Heather McIntosh (2017-2020)
- Ingrid Mifflin (1991-1995)
- Monty L. Montee (1985-1989)
- John Myers (2006-2010)
- Calli Neumann (2018-2021 )
- Patricia G. Oyler (1983-1987)
- Janet G. Padway (1988-1990)
- Nancy Mitchell Poehlmann (2016-2021)
- Gayle Porter (2012-2016)
- Kevin M. Randall (2009-2012)
- Robert Rendall (2011-2015)
- Lori P. Robare (2008-2012)
- Peter J. Rolla (2010-2014)
- Amanda L. Ros (2016-2018 )
- Carlen M. Ruschoff (1984-1988)
- Frank E. Sadowski, Jr. (1992-1996)
- Adam L. Schiff (1997-2001)
- Kim M. Schmidt (1979-1980)
- Brian E.C. Schottlaender (1989-1993)
- Dr. Elizabeth Anne Shoemaker (2015-2017)
- Tina Shrader (2014-2018)
- Judith C. Singleton (1979-1981)
- Laura Smart (2005-2008)
- Richard P. Smiraglia (1984-1988)
- Christopher L. Sugnet (1985-1989)
- Janet Swan Hill (1980-1984)
- Joan Swanekamp (1993-1997)
- Edward Swanson (1979-1983, 1990-1992)
- Arlene Taylor (1979-1981)
- Patricia M. Thomas (1980-1984)
- Patricia Thurston (2007-2008)
- Emily Thaisrivongs (2018-2021)
- Karen A. Trainer (1981-1985)
- Mitch L. Turitz (1995-1999)
- Verna Urbanski (1987-1991)
- Sherry L. Vellucci (1998-1999, 2005-2007)
- Arnold Wajenberg (1981-1985)
- Larisa Walsh (2012-2016)
- Mark R. Watson (1992-1996)
- Paul J. Weiss (2005-2009)
- Jay Weitz (2002-2006)
- Penny Welbourne (2009-2011)
- Glen Wiley (2017-2021)
- Kathleen Winzer (2008-2012)
- Matthew Wise (2002-2004)
- Bob Wolverton (2009-2013)
- Martha Yee (1994-1998, 2009-2011)
- J. Bradford Young (1994-1998)
Interns
- Michael Babinec (2013-2014)
- Jo Lynne Byrd (1993-1995)
- Michael A. Chopey (1999-2001)
- Alexandra Crosier (2007-2009)
- Mary Anne Dyer (2012-2013)
- Felicity Dykas (2006-2007)
- Ann Fiegen (1992-1993)
- Lynnette M. Fields (2001-2004)
- Cheri A. Folkner (2001-2004)
- Susan M. Hayes (1997-1999)
- Carol Hixson (1995-1997)
- John M. Ilardo (2010-2011)
- Daniel N. Joudrey (2007-2008)
- Shirley J. Lincicum (1997-1999)
- Arthur Liu (2014-2015)
- Kristin Lindlan (1999-2001)
- Kathryn Lybarger (2017-2019 )
- Sandra Macke (2012-2013)
- Tina Marie Maes (2020-2021)
- Heather McIntosh (2015-2017)
- Jennifer Miller (2011-2012)
- John Myers (2005-2006)
- Nancy Mitchell Poehlmann (2008-2009)
- Laurie Neuerburg (2014-2015)
- Gayle Porter (2010-2012)
- John A. Richardson (1995-1997)
- Kumiko Reichert (2018-2020)
- K.R. Roberto (2009-2010)
- Peter J. Rolla (2009-2010)
- Amanda L. Ros (2015-2016)
- Elyssa Sanner (2013-2014)
- Laura Smart (2004-2005)
- Patrick J. Stevens (1993-1995)
- Emily Thaisrivongs (2016-2018)
- Patricia Thurston (2004-2006)
- Patricia S. Vanderberg (1988-1990)
- Mark R. Watson (1991-1992)
- Tamara Weintraub (1992-1993)
- Penny Welbourne (2006-2007)
- Philip Youngholm (1990-1992)
Webmasters
- John Attig (1997-2007)
- Patricia Hatch (2007-2010)
- Melanie Polutta (2010-2014)
- Richard R. Guajardo (2014- )
Ex Officio Representatives
ALA Representative to the Joint Steering Committee for Revision of AACR
- Frances Hinton (1979-1983)
- Helen F. Schmierer (1983-1989)
- Janet Swan Hill (1989-1995)
- Brian E.C. Schottlaender (1995-2001)
- Matthew Beacom (2001-2004)
- Jennifer Bowen (2004-2007)
ALA Representative to the Joint Steering Committee for Development of RDA
- John C. Attig (2007-2013)
- Kathy Glennan (2013-2015)
ALA Representative to the RDA Steering Committee
- Kathy Glennan (2015-2017)
ALA Representative to the North American RDA Committee
- Dominique Bourassa (2018-2021)
- Kathy Glennan (2018)
- Robert L. Maxwell (2021- )
- Stephen Hearn (2019-2021)
- Adam L. Schiff (2022- )
Association for Library Collections & Technical Services
[formerly Resources and Technical Services Division]
- William I. Bunnell (1979-1987)
- Karen Muller (1987-2001)
- Charles Wilt (2001-2015)
- Keri Cascio (2015-2018)
Library of Congress
- Ben R. Tucker (1979-1992)
- Sarah E. Thomas (1992-1994)
- Barbara Tillett (1994-2012)
- Dave Reser (2012-2018)
- Kate James (2018-2019)
- Melanie Polutta (2019- )
OCLC, Inc.
- Glenn E. Patton (1982-2014)
- Jay Weitz (2015-2017)
- Nathan Putnam (2017- )
Research Libraries Group, Inc.
- Charles Stewart (1979-1980)
- Ed Glazier (1981-2006)
Liaisons from ALA Units
Association of College and Research Libraries (ACRL)
- LeRoy D. Ortopan (1979-1983)
- Jennifer Younger (1983-1984)
- Ellen Waite (1984-1989)
- Frank D’Andraia (1988-1990)
- Colby Mariva Riggs (1990-1992)
- Norma H. Martin (1993)
- Marie Morgan (1995-1997)
- Robert L. Maxwell (2000-2005)
- Manon Théroux (2005-2009)
- Laurence S. Creider (2009-2011)
- Elizabeth Marie German (2011-2013)
- Jennifer Baxmeyer (2013-2015)
- Felicity Dykas (2015- )
ALA/ACRL Rare Books and Manuscripts Section (RBMS)
- Francis Lapka (2012-2014)
- Matthew Haugen (2014-2017)
- Amy Tims (2017-2018)
- Honor Moody (2018-2020)
- Brian Stearns (2020- )
ALA/ACRL Rare Books and Manuscripts Section. Bibliographic Standards Committee (RBMS-BSC)
- Laura Doublet (2020- )
ALCTS/LITA/RUSA Representation in Machine-Readable Form of Bibliographic Information Committee (MARBI)
- John Attig (1982-1986)
- Anne Highsmith (1986-1990)
- Sherman Clarke (1990-1994)
- Catherine Gerhart (1995-1998)
- Mark R. Watson (1998-2002)
- Everett Allgood (2002-2010)
- John F. Myers (2010-2013)
ALCTS Acquisition of Library Materials Section
[formerly Resources Section]
- Susan Vita (1979-1981)
- Miriam W. Palm (1981-1985)
- Ceres Birkhead (1985-1988)
- D. Whitney Coe (1988-1991)
- Beth Jacoby (1992-1993)
- Jean Hudgins (1994-1996)
- Margo Smith (1998-2002)
- Louise Sevold (2002-2004)
- Stephen J. Smith (2005-2006)
Core Committee on Cataloging: Asian and African Materials (CC:AAM)
[formerly in ALA/ALCTS Division]
- Michael J. Fitzgerald (1984-1986)
- Dona S. Straley (1986-1988)
- Gertrude Koh (1988-1989)
- Dorothy Niekamp (1990-1991)
- Karl K. Kahler (1992-1994)
- James Maccaferri (1995-1996)
- David Reynolds (1996)
- James Gentner (1997)
- Clare Dunkle (1997)
- Wen Ling Liu (1997-1998)
- Sarah Su-erh Elman (1998-2001)
- Roberta L. Dougherty (2001)
- Chalermsee Olson (2001-2002)
- Shi Deng (2002-2003)
- Keiko Suzuki (2003-2009)
- Hikaru Nakano (2009-2013)
- Yoko Kudo (2014-2017)
- Jia Xu (2017- )
ALCTS/CaMMS Committee on Cataloging: Children’s Materials
- Robert E. Boyer (1983-1984)
- Laura Colberg (1984-1985)
- Patricia M. Thomas (1985-1988)
- Doris C. Dale (1988-1991)
- Dorothy M. Shields (1992-1994)
- Jianrong Wang (1996-1998)
- Gabriele I. Kupitz (1998-2002)
- Kay E. Lowell (2002-2004)
- Patricia Ratkovich (2004-2010)
- Richard Hasenyager, Jr. (2010-2020)
Core Subject Access Committee
[formerly in ALA/ALCTS Division]
- Robert L. Maxwell (2011-2021)
- Amanda L. Ros (2021- )
ALCTS Collection Management and Development Section
- Matthew W. Wise (1992-1996)
- Betsy Simpson (1996-1998)
- Sheryl Nichin-Keith (1999-2004)
- Helen F. Schmierer (2005-2006)
ALCTS Continuing Resources Section
[formerly Serials Section]
- Kevin M. Randall (2006-2008)
- Jennifer Lang (2008-2009)
- Nancy Poehlmann (2009-2011)
- Adolfo Tarango (2011-2015)
- Peter Vincent Fletcher (2015-2020 )
Core Continuing Resources Cataloging Committee
- Peter Vincent Fletcher (2020- )
ALCTS Media Resources Committee
[formerly Audiovisual Committee]
- Sheila S. Intner (1983-1985)
- Martha Yee (1985-1986)
- Bruce Chr. Johnson (1986-1990)
- Marilyn L. Kercher (1990-1991)
- Joan Swanekamp (1991-1993)
- Eric Childress (1993-1995)
- Mary Beth Fecko (1995-1996)
- Marlyn Hackett (1997-1999)
- Lowell Ashley (1999-2002)
- Katha Massey (2002-2004)
Core Metadata Interest Group
[formerly Digital Resources Committee and Networked Resources and Metadata Committee; formerly Networked Resources and Metadata Interest Group; formerly in ALA/ALCTS Division ]
- Ann Sandberg-Fox (1997-2002)
- Mary Woodley (2002-2004)
- Greta De Groat (2004-2008)
- Steven J. Miller (2008-2010)
- Nathan B. Putnam (2010-2014)
- Jessica Hayden (2015-2019)
- Timothy Ryan Mendenhall (2019- )
ALCTS Preservation and Reformatting Section
[merger of: Preservation of Library Materials Section and Reproduction of Library Materials Section]
- Cecilia S. Sercan (1995-2002)
- Larry Heiman (2004-2006)
- Helen Schmierer (2006-2010)
- Randy Roeder (2010-2014)
ALCTS Preservation of Library Materials Section
[merged into Preservation and Reformatting Section]
- G. David Anderson (1984-1986)
- Paul J. Weiss (1986-1991)
- Willy Cromwell (1992-1994)
ALCTS Reproduction of Library Materials Section
[merged into Preservation and Reformatting Section]
- Charles Willard (1979-1983)
- Colleen Hyslop (1984-1986)
- Laurel Jizba (1986-1990)
- Crystal Graham (1990-1992)
- Cecilia S. Sercan (1992-1994)
ALCTS Serials Section
[changed to Continuing Resources Section]
- Judith Kuhagen (1979-1982)
- Dea Szatkowski (1982-1983)
- Jim Cole (1983-1985)
- Crystal Graham 1985-1988)
- Patrick Callahan (1988-1990)
- Mitch L. Turitz (1990-1992)
- Jean P. Altschuler (1992-1995)
- Marguerite E. Horn (1995-1997)
- Carolynne Myall (1997-2001)
- Mary C. Grenci (2001-2002)
- David Van Hoy (2002-2004)
- Kevin M. Randall (2004-2006)
ALCTS Technical Services Cost Committee
- Michael Shelley (1985-1988)
- Peri Irish Switzer (1988-1991)
- Cliff Glaviano (1992-1993)
ALCTS Technical Services Measurements Committee
- Cliff Glaviano (1993-1995)
- Victoria Mills (1995-1996)
Association for Library Services to Children
- Doris Clack (1984-1986)
American Library History Round Table
- Francis L. Miksa, Jr. (1979-1983)
Association of Specialized and Cooperative Library Agencies
- Elizabeth A. Breedlove (1979-1980)
Federal Librarians Round Table
- Sue Ellen Sloca (1979-1983)
- David Brunell (1984)
- Hollis Landrun (1985)
- Mary Stewart-Taylor (1986-1987)
Government Documents Round Table (GODORT)
- Bernadine Hoduski (1979-1983)
- Judy Meyers (1985-1986)
- David J. Hardgrove (1986-1988)
- Gary Cornwell (1988-1990)
- Mary A. Martin (1991)
- Rhonda Marker (1992-1998)
- Aimée Quinn (1998-2002)
- Rebecca Culbertson (2002-2006)
- Susan H. Pinckard (2006-2009)
- Karen A. Weaver (2010-2012)
- Richard R. Guajardo (2012-2014)
- Tassanee Chitcharoen (2014-2016)
- Andrea Morrison (2016-2020)
- Cate Kellett (2020- )
Intellectual Freedom Round Table
- Karen Tallman (1984)
- Beth Rile (1985-1988)
International Relations Round Table
- Elizabeth Widenmann (1988-1992)
- Laurel Jizba (1993-2003)
Library and Information Technology Association (LITA)
- Karen Bendorf (1979-1982)
- Pamela S. Cenzer (1982-1983)
- Carol White (1983-1984)
- Jeff Rehbach (1984-1985)
- Peter R. Young (1985-1989)
- V. Louise Saylor (1989-1991)
- Judith Hopkins (1992-1994)
- Brad Eden (1995-1998)
- David Williamson (1998-2001)
- Shelby E. Harken (2001-2009)
- Susan L. Cheney (2010-2011)
Map and Geospatial Information Round Table (MAGIRT)
- Robert Karrow (1979-1980, 1981-1983)
- Alice Hudson (1980-1981)
- Janet Swan Hill (1984-1985)
- Mary Anne Waltz (1985-1988)
- Ellen Caplan (1988-1989)
- Nancy J. Edstrom (1989-1991)
- Elizabeth Mangan (1991-2011)
- Min Zhang (2011- )
New Members Round Table
[formerly Junior Members Round Table]
- Joseph R. Edelen, Jr. (1979-1981)
- John B. Graves (1981-1982)
- Donna Cranmer (1982-1984)
- Antonia Snee (1984-1986)
- Josephine Crawford (1986-1988)
- David Fiste (1988-1989)
- Mark R. Watson (1989-1991)
- Kathryn Sorury (1992-1993)
- Karen Cook (1993-1995)
- Jimmie Lundgren (1995-1997)
- Gerald Langford (1997-1998)
- Lori Barnes (1999)
- Gene Kinnaly (1999-2001)
- Kevin A. Furniss (2001-2004)
- Anna M. Ferris (2004-2006)
Public Library Association
- Jerome Pennington (1979-1982)
- Gail Shurgot (1982-1983)
- Susan Nesbitt (1983-1985)
- Sheryl Nichin (1985-1988)
- Donna Cranmer (1988-1990)
- Judith H. Rossoff (1990-1993)
- Margaret Shen (1995-2002)
- Dawn M. Grattino (2002-2003)
- Robert C. W. Hall, Jr. (2003-2013)
Reference and User Services Association
[formerly Reference and Adult Services Division]
- Sandy Whiteley (1979-1982)
- Joseph R. Matthews (1982-1984)
- Joan Kuklinski (1984-1988)
- Sally Wayman Kalin (1988-1989)
- Noelle Van Pulis (1990-2006)
- Ken Wade (2007-2018)
Social Responsibilities Round Table
- Joan K. Marshall (1979-1982)
- Patricia A. Young (1982-1983)
- Gary L. Strawn (1983-1990)
- Sherry Kelley (1990-1996)
- Larry Heiman (1997-2002)
- Cynthia Whitacre (2002-2006)
Liaisons from Organizations outside ALA
African Studies Association
- Gail Junion (1981-1983)
American Association of Law Libraries (AALL)
- Phyllis Marion (1979-1985)
- Lee W. Leighton (1985-1989)
- Regina Wallen (1990-1993)
- Ann Sitkin (1993-1999)
- William Benemann (1999-2002)
- Kathy Winzer (2002-2008)
- John Hostage (2008-2014)
- Robert Bratton (2014-2018)
- Ryan Tamares (2018- )
American Theological Library Association (ATLA)
- Elvire Hilgert (1983-1984)
- Joyce L. Farris (1984-1992)
- Sally B. Berlowitz (1993-1996)
- Chris Schone (1997)
- Judy Knop (1998-2016)
- Armin Siedlecki (2016-2018)
- Donna Wells (2018- )
Art Libraries Society of North America (ARLIS/NA)
- Nancy R. John (1979-1980)
- Bethany R. Mendenhall (1980-1982)
- Karen Muller (1982-1985)
- Sherman Clarke (1985-1991)
- Karen L. Meizner (1992-1994)
- Daniel Starr (1995-2000)
- Anne Champagne (2000-2003)
- Daniel Starr (2003-2007)
- Elizabeth Lilker (2008-2010)
- Dan Lipcan (2010-2014)
- Allison Hausladen (2014-2015)
- Elizabeth O’Keefe (2015-2016)
- Karen Stafford (2016-2021)
- Andrea Puccio (2021)
- Melissa Robohn (2022- )
Association for Asian Studies, Committee on East Asian Libraries
- Thomas H. Lee (1981-1983)
Association for Recorded Sound Collections (ARSC)
- Charles W. Simpson (1979-1987)
- Daniel W. Kinney (1987-1997)
- Laurel Jizba (1998-2010)
- Caitlin Hunter (2010-2013)
- Diane Napert (2015- )
Association of American Library Schools
- Martha Mannheimer (1979-1983)
Association of Jewish Libraries (AJL)
- Ellen S. Kovacic (1985-1986)
- Mischa F. Oppenheim (1986-1988)
- Rosalie E. Katchen (1988-1990)
- Yael Herbsman (1991-1992)
- Rita Lifton (1992-1993)
- Ruth A. Rin (1993-1995)
- Rachel Simon (1995-1999)
- Heidi G. Lerner (1999-2006, 2015-)
- Daniel Lovins (2006-2008)
- Jasmin Nof (2008-2010)
- Aaron Taub (2010-2013)
- Heidi G. Lerner (2014- )
Association of Research Libraries (ARL)
- George Gibbs (1982-1983)
- Carol Mandel (1979-1982)
Catholic Library Association (CLA)
- Rev. Thomas Pater (1981-1984)
- Tina-Karen Forman (1984-1997)
- Gertrude Koh (1997-2005)
- Thomas Duszak (2005-2016)
- Thomas M. Dousa (2016- )
Chinese American Librarians Association (CALA)
- Roy Ting-Kwo Chang (1979-1981)
- Sally C. Tseng (1981-1983)
Church and Synagogue Library Association
- Ruth Sawyer (1979-1983)
Council of National Library and Information Associations
- Margaret Maes Axtmann (1982-1983)
- Donald Seibert (1979-1982)
Dublin Core Metadata Initiative
- Diane Hillmann (2006-2018)
IEEE Learning Technology Standards Committee
- W. Curtiss Priest (2006-2013)
International Association for Social Science Information Services and Technology
- Sue A. Dodd (1979-1988)
- Elizabeth Stephenson (1988-1989)
- Patricia S. Vanderberg (1990-2000)
International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions, Cataloging Section (IFLA/CS)
- John Hostage (2006-2011)
- Jay Weitz (2011- )
MARC Advisory Committee (MAC) [CC:DA liaison to]
- John F. Myers (2013- )
Medical Library Association (MedLA)
- James E. Raper, Jr. (1979-1983)
- Sally Sinn (1984-1988)
- Laurie L. Thompson (1988-1991)
- Steve Squires (1991-1997)
- Valerie St. Pierre Gordon (1997-2000)
- Robert McDonald (2000-2003)
- Karleen Darr (2003-2006)
- Chamya P. Kincy (2006-2012)
- Amanda K. Sprochi (2012-2018)
- Jahala Simuel (2018- )
Middle East Librarians Association
- Frances Morton (1979-1982)
Music Library Association
- Katherine C. Skrobela (1979-1980)
- Richard P. Smiraglia (1980-1983)
- Joan Swanekamp (1983-1988)
- Jennifer B. Bowen (1988-1991)
- Philip Schreur (1992-1997)
- Matthew W. Wise (1997-2001)
- Nancy E. Lorimer (2001-2004)
- Kathy Glennan (2004-2006)
- Mark Scharff (2006-2012)
- Tracey Snyder (2012-2016)
- Mary Huismann (2016-2020)
- Keith Knop (2020- )
Online Audiovisual Catalogers (OLAC)
- Nancy B. Olson (1981-1983)
- Greta De Groat (2004-2009)
- Kelley McGrath (2009- )
Program for Cooperative Cataloging PCC)
- Joan Schuitema (1998-2000)
- Ann Caldwell (2000-2003)
- Paul J. Weiss (2003-2007)
- Peter Vincent Fletcher (2008-2010)
- Kathy Glennan (2011-2013)
- Lori Robare (2013-2017)
- Everett Allgood (2017- )
Society of American Archivists (SAA)
- Miriam I. Crawford (1979-1983)
- John Lancaster (1983-1985)
- Lauren Brown (1985-1986)
- Saundra Taylor (1986-1988)
- Michael Fox (1988-1990)
- Jackie M. Dooley (1990-1992)
- Marion Matters (1993-1995)
- Michael Fox (1996-2000)
- Susan Hamburger (2000-2004)
- Mary Lacy (2004-2007)
- Lisa Carter (2008-2009)
- Cory L. Nimer (2012-2016)
- Weatherly Stephan (2016-2018)
Southwestern Library Association
- Margaret F. Maxwell (1979-1983)
Special Libraries Association (SLA)
- Marguerite C. Soroka (1979-1981)
- Mary L. Larsgaard (1982-1983)
- Claire Tozier (1984-1985)
- Chris Grabenstatter (1985-1986)
- Dorothy McGarry (1986-1988)
- Ronda E. Breitbard (1988-1991)
- Dorothy L. Malcolm (1992)
- Dorothy McGarry (1992-1993)
- Adam L. Schiff (1993-1997)
- Cynthia Whitacre (1997-2001)
- Sandra McIntyre (2001-2004)
- Dorothy McGarry (2004-2016)
- Leoma Dunn (2016- )